Cumin Oil

Best Cumin Oil Manufacturers in India – Som Extracts


Som Extracts is recognized among the best Cumin Oil manufacturers in India, delivering premium-quality Essential Oil extracted from carefully selected cumin seeds using advanced steam distillation. Our Cumin Oil is valued for its warm, spicy, earthy aroma and versatile applications across pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic, and wellness industries.

As one of the top Cumin Oil suppliers in India, we ensure strict quality control from raw material sourcing to final packaging. Every batch is tested for purity, consistency, and aromatic profile to meet international standards.

Why Som Extracts is Among the Top Cumin Oil Suppliers in India

Our expertise in essential oils makes Som Extracts a trusted name among top Cumin Oil exporters in India. Cumin Oil is widely known for its digestive, aromatic, and wellness-supporting properties, making it a preferred ingredient in herbal formulations, flavoring systems, and personal care products.

We provide high-quality oil supported with complete documentation including COA, SDS, and technical specifications, ensuring smooth domestic and global supply.

Key Features of Our Cumin Oil

  • Extracted from premium-quality cumin seeds
  • Warm, spicy, earthy, and characteristic aroma
  • High purity with consistent chemical composition
  • Suitable for pharmaceutical, food, cosmetic, and aromatherapy use
  • Tested using advanced quality-control methods
  • Available in bulk and customized packaging options
Cumin Oil Manufacturers in India
SOM Extracts

Cumin Oil – Product Specifications

Cumin Oil Suppliers in India
AttributeDetails
OriginIndia
Botanical NameCuminum cyminum
CAS No.8014-13-9
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
AppearancePale yellow to brownish liquid
OdorWarm, spicy, earthy
SolubilitySoluble in oils and alcohol
ApplicationsPharma, Food, Cosmetics, Aromatherapy
Packaging1kg, 5kg, 25kg HDPE drums or as required
Shelf Life2 years under proper storage

Applications & Uses of Cumin Oil

Pharmaceutical Applications

  • Used in herbal and wellness formulations
  • Popular in digestive support products
  • Valued in traditional medicinal preparations
Cumin Oil for Pharmaceutical Applications

Food & Flavor Industry

  • Widely used in spice blends and flavor systems
  • Adds warm and spicy notes to food products
  • Used in sauces, seasonings, and savory formulations
Cumin Oil for Food & Flavor Industry

Cosmetics & Personal Care

  • Used in soaps, massage oils, and skincare products
  • Provides warming aromatic notes in formulations
  • Enhances herbal and wellness product ranges
Cumin Oil for Cosmetics & Personal Care

Aromatherapy

  • Known for grounding and warming aromatic effects
  • Used in relaxation and wellness blends
  • Blends well with spice, woody, and citrus oils
Cumin Oil for Aromatherapy

Best Cumin Oil Exporters in India – Som Extracts

Cumin Oil Exporters in India

Som Extracts exports premium-quality Cumin Oil to global markets with reliable logistics and export documentation. As one of the best Cumin Oil exporters in India, we serve clients across pharmaceutical, flavor, fragrance, and cosmetic industries.

We provide flexible packaging, private labeling, and bulk supply solutions tailored to client requirements.

Why Global Clients Choose Som Extracts

Why Global Clients Prefer Us

  • Consistent product quality with high purity and strict batch-to-batch consistency
  • Manufactured using advanced extraction and quality-control processes
  • Complete export documentation including COA, SDS, MSDS, and technical specifications
  • Secure, leakage-proof packaging designed for safe international shipping
  • Flexible bulk supply with customized packaging and private labeling options
  • Timely delivery supported by efficient global logistics and supply chain management
  • Competitive pricing without compromising on quality standards

Other Products

Frequently Asked Questions – Cumin Oil

Q1: What is the botanical name of Cumin Oil?

Ans: The botanical name of Cumin Oil is Cuminum cyminum. It is extracted from carefully selected cumin seeds through steam distillation.

Q2: What does Cumin Oil smell like?

Ans: Cumin Oil has a warm, spicy, earthy, and slightly nutty aroma that makes it valuable in flavor, fragrance, and wellness applications.

Q3: What are the major applications of Cumin Oil?

Ans: Cumin Oil is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations, food flavoring, cosmetics, personal care products, and aromatherapy blends.

Q4: Do you provide customized packaging for bulk orders?

Ans: Yes, Som Extracts offers flexible bulk packaging solutions such as HDPE drums and customized packaging based on client requirements.

Q5: Do you export Cumin Oil internationally?

Ans:Yes, we supply export-quality Cumin Oil worldwide with complete documentation and secure packaging for international shipments.

Q6: How do you ensure product quality?

Ans: Every batch undergoes strict quality testing for purity, consistency, aroma profile, and compliance with industry standards.

Connect with India’s Trusted Cumin Oil Manufacturer, Supplier & Exporter

Looking for high-quality Cumin Oil in bulk? Contact Som Extracts, a reliable name among Cumin Oil manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters in India for quotations, technical specifications, and sample support.

SOM Extracts